2018 All-State Team!

The League recognizes those students with the top 100 League averages as the All-State Team!  These top athletes will receive a special All-State patch! 

Congratulations to the 2018 All-State Team!

Russell Cook Siren High School
 Travis Henck Turtle Lake High School
 Hunter Knotwell Cassville High School
 Duran Davis Tomah High School
 Tayten Brunner Denmark High School
 Cole Entringer Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Ethan Boettcher St. Croix Central High School
 Brandon Kyser Tomah High School
 Evan Rowe West Salem High School
 Drew Brown Boscobel High School
 Cade Peterson Tomah High School
 Connor Wirtz Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Clarice Peasall Weston High School
 Regan Dippel Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Hunter Strenke Clayton High School
 Justin Kimmes Superior High School
 Jordan Thimm Ashland High School
 Kadyn Judkins New Holstein High School
 Morgan Siebert Denmark High School
 Georgia Pantzlaff Denmark High School
 Josh Frerk Denmark High School
 Aidan Duneman Tomah High School
 Lucas Griffey Mishicot High School
 Cody Scribner Turtle Lake High School
 Quintin Peasall Weston High School
 Ryan Nickles West Salem High School
 Luke Pelke Durand High School
 Trevor Cain Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Dylan Simonar Luxemburg-Casco High School
 Braden Abney Mineral Point Unified High School
 Zach Bauer Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Randal Beecroft Turtle Lake High School
 Parker Hersy Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Evan Marshall Central/Logan High Schools
 Gavyn Anton Siren High School
 Gabe McCann North Crawford High School
 Tyler Sekora Denmark High School
 Tyler Anton Siren High School
 Madeline Corbin Reedsburg Area High School
 Gaje Tessmer Portage High School
 Evan Ladwig Plymouth High School
 Evan Kirschbaum Cassville High School
 Weston Pingel New Holstein High School
 Trevor Anding River Valley High School
 Gaige Dilley River Valley High School
 Izack Tenor Denmark High School
 Jesse Loging West Salem High School
 Jackson Mellum Sauk Prairie High School
 Samuel Fritz Shawano Community High School
 Chris Parker Shawano Community High School
 Laura Behr Plymouth High School
 Seth Beining Denmark High School
 Chloe Gillmore Weston High School
 Luke Schroeder Howards Grove High School
 Trent Perrett West Salem High School
 Reece Vydrzal Central/Logan High Schools
 Keagan Solberg Bangor High School
 Jenna Crook River Valley High School
 Dalton Gardner Lancaster High School
 Thane Ludeking Tomah High School
 Kassy Coleman Turtle Lake High School
 Preston Glenna Unity High School
 Evan Moravitz Turtle Lake High School
 Caleb Linder Ellsworth Senior High School
 Eddie Ristow Plymouth High School
 Josh Watzka Denmark High School
 Wyatt Lee Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
 Nicholas Wagner Benton High School
 Connor Stodola Luxemburg-Casco High School
 Dravan Robinson Royall High School
 Reese Bender Lincoln-Nekoosa-Port Edwards-Adams/Friendship High
 Mason Calmes Fox Valley Lutheran High School
 Anthony Schmidt Grantsburg High School
 Zack Doriott Siren High School
 Alex Anhalt Mishicot High School
 Uriah Ottoway Mineral Point Unified High School
 Abe Rothmann Sauk Prairie High School
 Joshua Vaaler Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
 Dawson Marshall Central/Logan High Schools
 Hunter Pickard Clear Lake High School
 Gage Trebil Ellsworth Senior High School
 Jared Lemens Luxemburg-Casco High School
 Dravin Nesler Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
 Andrew Larrabee Weston High School
 Carter Hanson Unity High School
 Ashton Duden Clear Lake High School
 Nick Caswell Fox Valley Lutheran High School
 Zach Karsten Boscobel High School
 Austin Hartmann Plymouth High School
 Sam Herzberg Lincoln-Nekoosa-Port Edwards-Adams/Friendship High
 Kaleb Pfohl Potosi High School
 Noah Wagner Boscobel High School
 Cole Tenor Denmark High School
 Joshua Corbin Reedsburg Area High School
 Ty Dettmann Rio-Pardeeville High School
 Landon Ballweg Sauk Prairie High School
 Dylan Liethen West Salem High School
 Zach Nugent Ellsworth Senior High School
 Isaac Gerber River Valley High School
 Justin Schaetzer Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Jack Shaw Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
 Josh Palamaruk Royall High School
 Abigael Owen Bonduel High School
 Seth Sather Unity High School
 Carver Hoverman St. Croix Falls High School
 William Radinzel St. Croix Falls High School
 Clay VanBuskirk St. Croix Falls High School
 Kyle Mehorcyzk Mishicot High School
 Vincent Cloutier Unity High School
Comments are closed.