Participating Schools

Schools all across the state are taking part in the League!

The schools listed below have participated or have been approved to participate in the League. Check below for a team near you!

Algoma High SchoolMedford High School
Alma High SchoolMelrose-Mindoro High School
Aquinas High SchoolMineral Point Unified High School
Ashland High SchoolMishicot High School
Ashland-Washburn High SchoolMondovi High School
Ashwaubenon High SchoolNecedah High School
Auburndale High SchoolNeillsville High School
Baldwin Christian SchoolNew Glarus School District
Bangor High SchoolNew Holstein High School
Barneveld School DistrictNew Lisbon High School
Benton High SchoolNew London High School
Bonduel High SchoolNorth Crawford High School
Boscobel High SchoolNorthwestern High School
Brookfield Central High SchoolNorwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District
Cambria-Friesland High SchoolNotre Dame Academy
Cassville High SchoolOconto High School
Central/Logan High SchoolsPecatonica High School
Chilton High SchoolPlatteville High School
Clayton High SchoolPlymouth High School
Clear Lake High SchoolPortage High School
Clintonville High SchoolPotosi High School
Cochrane-Fountain City High SchoolPrairie du Chien High School
Colby High SchoolPrairie Farm High School
Crivitz High SchoolPreble High School
Cuba City High SchoolRandolph High School
Cumberland High SchoolReedsburg Area High School
De Soto High SchoolRichland Center High School
Denmark High SchoolRio-Pardeeville High School
De Pere High SchoolRiver Ridge High School
Dodgeville High SchoolRiver Valley High School
Drummond High SchoolRiverdale High School
Durand High SchoolRoyall High School
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High SchoolSauk Prairie High School
Ellsworth Senior High SchoolSeneca High School
Elmwood/Plum City High SchoolShawano Community High School
Evansville High SchoolSheboygan Falls School District
Faith Christian SchoolShiocton High School
Fall River High SchoolShullsburg High School
Fox Valley Lutheran High SchoolSiren High School
Frederic High SchoolSouthern Door High School
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High SchoolSouthwestern High School
Gillett High SchoolSpring Valley Jr/Sr High School
Granton High SchoolSt. Croix Central High School
Grantsburg High SchoolSt. Croix Falls High School
Hillsboro High SchoolStockbridge High School
Holmen High SchoolSuperior High School
Howards Grove High SchoolThorp High School
Immanuel Lutheran SchoolTomah High School
Iola-Scandinavia High SchoolTurtle Lake High School
Kewaunee High SchoolUnity High School
Kickapoo High SchoolValders High School
La Farge High SchoolWashburn High School
Lancaster High SchoolWashington Island High School
Lincoln Jr & Sr High SchoolWaterloo High School
Lincoln-Nekoosa High SchoolWauzeka-Steuben High School
Loyal High SchoolWebster High School
Luther High SchoolWest Salem High School
Luxemburg-Casco High SchoolWestby Area High School
Manawa High SchoolWeston High School
Marinette High SchoolWhitehall Memorial High School
Marion High SchoolWolf River Lutheran High School
Markesan High SchoolWonewoc-Center High School

Don’t see a team at your school? Start one!

Wisconsin State Participation History
 # of Teams# of Athletes
2022 Fall491,011
2022 Spring1072,928
2021 Fall41850
2021 Spring1012,525
2020 Fall38650
2020 Spring *COVID13299
2019 Fall 38778
2019 Spring872,329
2018 Fall37666
2018 Spring781,941
2017 Fall28439
2017 Spring651,449
2016 Fall15310
2016 Spring461,002
2015 Fall9153
2015 Spring24485
2014 Spring699